Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable,Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable,Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable,Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable,Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-MM-008

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: ST Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable come in 62.5 micron and 50 micron diameters for the actual glass core. With the cladding layer, they are both 125 micron, and with the buffer layer they are 250 micron.Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable have a larger diameter glass core than singlemode cables and are typically used for shorter distances and/or lower speeds and operate from less expensive light sources. 62.5/125 fiber (called OM1) can carry a 850nm signal 300 meters, and a 1300nm signal 550 meters to 2 km. 50/125 fiber (OM2, OM3, or OM4) can carry a 850nm signal from 300 meters to 1km and a 1300nm signal 550 meters to 2km, depending upon the speed and fiber grade.We supply Fiber Optic Patch Cable all year.

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device FTTH Box

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc Lc Sx Mm Patch Cord 2Multimode Fiber Optic Patch CableMulti Mode Fiber Optic Patch CableSc St Dx Mm Patch Cord 2 3Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include fiber optic pigtail, Fiber Optic Patch Cables, Optical Adapter, Optical Splitter, Fast Connector Fiber Optic , Fiber Connectors, Fiber Attenuators, Fiber Optic Termination Box etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.





Looking for ideal Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic Patch Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier