Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord > Outdoor OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Outdoor OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
Outdoor OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
Outdoor OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
Outdoor OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
Outdoor OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Outdoor OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-MM-009

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: ST Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

Outdoor OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

OM3 Patch Cable has a suggested jacket color of aqua. Like OM2, its core size is 50µm. Outdoor OM3 Optical Patch Cord supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 300 meters. Besides OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable is able to support 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 100 meters. 10 Gigabit Ethernet is its most common use.

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device FTTH Box

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc Lc Dx Om3 Patch Cord 3 3Om3 Fiber Optic Jumper CableSc Lc Dx Om3 Patch Cord 2 1Outdoor Om3 Optical Patch CordOm3 Patch Cable

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main Fiber Patch Cord products of Foclink include SC Patch Cord, FC FC Patch Cord, Patch Cord ST, Multimode Patch Cord, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Looking for ideal Outdoor OM3 Optical Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the OM3 Patch Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong