Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Home > News > SC Fast Assembly Optical Fiber Connector
News

SC Fast Assembly Optical Fiber Connector

SC Fast Assembly Optical Fiber Connector

Description

Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly. It can provide Open flow and Pre-cast type of products, whose optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector.

It is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation.the structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables.adopted fiber pre-installed structure, and convenient for field installation.

1

Specifications

Item

Technical Parameter

Product Name

Fast Assembly Optical Fiber Connector

Product Model

ADC-SP003

Specifications

SC/PC

Product Type

Single-mode

Multi mode fiber

Insertion loss

0.3dB

0.3dB

Dimension

56×9×7.4mm(L×W×H)

Cable

2.0×3.1mm Drop Cable and indoor 2.0×3.0mm Cable

Fiberdiameter

0.125mm

Fiber Mode

Single-mode

Assembling Time

1~2minutes

Return loss

40dB

Tensile strength

50N

Operating Temperature

-40~ 85

Reusability

5 times

Mating cycles

500 times


Share to:  
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier