Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Optical Fiber Pigtail,Single-mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail,Pigtail Optical Fiber
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Optical Fiber Pigtail,Single-mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail,Pigtail Optical Fiber

Home > Products > Fiber Pigtail > Pigtail FC > OFC FC SM Fiber Pigtail

OFC FC SM Fiber Pigtail

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.42 / Bag/Bags
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FP-FC-001

Certification: GS, ISO, CE

Durability: >1000 Matings

Operating Temperature: -40~75

Return Loss: > 50db

Sleeve: Zirconia

Application: FTTH

Insertion Loss: IL<0.3db

Color: White And Yellow

Mode: SM

Type: SC/UPC/APC

Key Words: Optical Fiber Pigtail

Additional Info

Packaging: Each pigtail in a plstic gab

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Shenzhen

Supply Ability: 40000pcs/week

Certificate: ISO CE RoHS

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

OFC FC SM Pigtail

Optical Fiber Pigtail is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and Pigtail Optical Fiber is fully intermateable with NTT-FC products. Both smf and mmf versions Single-Mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end.

Feature(Fiber Pigtail,SC Pigtail, LC Pigtail,ST Pigtail,Pigtail FC):

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss

Application

Telecom Net

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Pigtail Optical FiberSingle-Mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic PigtailOfc PigtailFc Pigtail


Looking for ideal Optical Fiber Pigtail Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Single-mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Pigtail Optical Fiber. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Pigtail > Pigtail FC

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier