Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > SC Adapter > SC PC MM DX Adapter

SC PC MM DX Adapter
SC PC MM DX Adapter
SC PC MM DX Adapter
SC PC MM DX Adapter
SC PC MM DX Adapter

SC PC MM DX Adapter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FA-SC-004

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Type: PC/UPC/APC

    Sleeve: Zirconia

    Color: Blue,Green,Grey

    Quality: High Quality Fiber Optic Adapter

    Return Loss: > 50db

    Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db

    Model: SM&MM

    Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

    Channels Number: Duplex

    Working Conditio: -40°C To +75°C

Additional Info

    Packaging: 25pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)

    Productivity: 30000

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 20000

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 853670/851770

    Port: Shenzhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

SC PC MM DX Adapter

Atongda adopts high quality raw materials and make these fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard .We offer SC MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter, which is applicable to join two Fiber Optic Patch Cables together and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal.SC Coupler Duplex is also known as SC fiber optic mating sleeves. A series of SC PC Adapter include single mode and multimode SC Adapter , zirconia sleeve and bronze sleeve, simplex and duplex SC coupler. Hybrid SC fiber optic adapters, such as female to male & male to male fiber adapters, are widely applied in optical communication system, cable television network, LAN&WAM,.Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

SC PC MM DX Adapter product picture:

SC PC Adapter

SC Adapter Feature:

1, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

SC Adapter Application:

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

Product Description

Product name

Insertion loss

Repeatability

Rensility resist

Plug times

Temperature

SC/UPC SM simplex

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.1dB

200g-600g

1000 times

-40~80

SC/UPC MM simplex

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.1dB

200g-600g

1000 times

-40~80

SC/UPC SM duplex

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.1dB

200g-600g

1000 times

-40~80

SC/UPC SM duplex

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.1dB

200g-600g

1000 times

-40~80

SC/UPC MM duplex

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.1dB

200g-600g

1000 times

-40~80

SC/APC SM simplex

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.1dB

200g-600g

1000 times

-40~80

SC/APC MM duplex

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.1dB

200g-600g

1000 times

-40~80

Technical Data

SC PC MM DX AdapterSC PC MM DX Adapter

packaging & shipping

SC MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter

Looking for ideal SC Coupler Duplex Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC PC Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC MM DX Fiber Optic Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > SC Adapter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong