Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC APC Adapter,Fiber Optic SC APC Adapter,SC DX Fiber Optic Adatper
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC APC Adapter,Fiber Optic SC APC Adapter,SC DX Fiber Optic Adatper

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > SC Adapter > Duplex APC SC Coupler

Duplex APC SC Coupler

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FA-SC-006

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, ISO9001:2008,ROHS

Condition: New

Model Number: SC SX Fiber Optic Adapter

Durability: >1000 Matings

Type: PC/UPC/APC

Sleeve: Zirconia

Color: Blue,Green,Grey

Quality: High Quality Fiber Optic Adapter

Operating Temperature: -40~75

Return Loss: > 50db

Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db

Additional Info

Packaging: 25pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)

Productivity: 30000

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 20000

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 853670/851770

Port: Shenzhen,HK

Product Description

SC SX Fiber Optic Adapter


Line of simplex and Duplex APC SC Couplers feature tightly tolerance slots to assure proper orientation of mated APC connectors. In order to achieve low back reflection values some fiber assemblies utilize a connector with an Angled Polish Contact (APC). Our couplers feature a ceramic sleeves to ensure precise alignment and signal integrity. Contact us today for large project discounts. SC Adapter for PON PLC Splitters manufactured by Foclink's International Co., Limited is fully compliant with telecom industry standard and works with applications such as SC pigtails, splitters and PLCs. SC APC Adapter plastic body provide a lightweight yet durable solution and the integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap-in installation.Fiber Optic SC APC Adapter each fiber port uses a SC Ceramic Sleeve for precision mating with no excess signal loss. Different Fiber SC DX Fiber Optic Adatper color codes allow for rapid fiber mode identification and reduce errors with connector and mode mismatch..Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

product picture:

Sc Apc AdapterFiber Optic Sc Apc Adapter


Specification

SC Optical Adatper Type: SM SC/PC, SM SC/APC, MM SC/PC OM3 adapter available
SC Adapter plastic housing and metal housing optional
SC Adapter Color: Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, etc.
Simplex or duplex w/o flange SC Adapter optional


Features

Good concentricity of SC ceramic sleeve
RoHS compliant for all SC adapter material

Usage

CATV System
Local Area Networks
Telecommunication Networks
FTTH and FTTx
Testing Equipment
Fiber LAN

Technical Data

Optical Parameter
W/ A+ Ceramic Sleeve
W/ A Ceramic Sleeve
W/ P.B Sleeve
Insertion Loss
<0.10dB
<0.20dB
<0.30dB
Durability
<0.10 dB typical change, 1000 times
<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 times
<0.30 dB typical change, 500 times
Operating Temperature
-20 ~+ 75℃
Storage Temperature
-40 ~+ 85℃

Product Show:

SC Adapter


Adapter bridge the Gap between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system ,cable television network,LAN&WAN,fiber optic access network and video transmission.

Fiber Optic SC APC Adapter

packaging & shipping

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
Label printing : Customer logo or Foclink brand are available
Inner packing: 25pcs or 50pcs in a plastic box
Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
The transportation : By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex ,TNT ,UPS ...

SC DX Fiber Optic AdatperDuplex APC SC Coupler

Looking for ideal SC APC Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Optic SC APC Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC DX Fiber Optic Adatper. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > SC Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier