Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > SC Adapter > Duplex APC SC Coupler

Duplex APC SC Coupler
Duplex APC SC Coupler
Duplex APC SC Coupler
Duplex APC SC Coupler
Duplex APC SC Coupler

Duplex APC SC Coupler

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FA-SC-006

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, ISO9001:2008,ROHS

    Condition: New

    Model Number: SC SX Fiber Optic Adapter

    Durability: >1000 Matings

    Type: PC/UPC/APC

    Sleeve: Zirconia

    Color: Blue,Green,Grey

    Quality: High Quality Fiber Optic Adapter

    Operating Temperature: -40~75

    Return Loss: > 50db

    Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db

Additional Info

    Packaging: 25pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)

    Productivity: 30000

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 20000

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 853670/851770

    Port: Shenzhen,HK

Product Description

SC SX Fiber Optic Adapter


Line of simplex and Duplex APC SC Couplers feature tightly tolerance slots to assure proper orientation of mated APC connectors. In order to achieve low back reflection values some fiber assemblies utilize a connector with an Angled Polish Contact (APC). Our couplers feature a ceramic sleeves to ensure precise alignment and signal integrity. Contact us today for large project discounts. SC Adapter for PON PLC Splitters manufactured by Foclink's International Co., Limited is fully compliant with telecom industry standard and works with applications such as SC pigtails, splitters and PLCs. SC APC Adapter plastic body provide a lightweight yet durable solution and the integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap-in installation.Fiber Optic SC APC Adapter each fiber port uses a SC Ceramic Sleeve for precision mating with no excess signal loss. Different Fiber SC DX Fiber Optic Adatper color codes allow for rapid fiber mode identification and reduce errors with connector and mode mismatch..Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

product picture:

Sc Apc AdapterFiber Optic Sc Apc Adapter


Specification

SC Optical Adatper Type: SM SC/PC, SM SC/APC, MM SC/PC OM3 adapter available
SC Adapter plastic housing and metal housing optional
SC Adapter Color: Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, etc.
Simplex or duplex w/o flange SC Adapter optional


Features

Good concentricity of SC ceramic sleeve
RoHS compliant for all SC adapter material

Usage

CATV System
Local Area Networks
Telecommunication Networks
FTTH and FTTx
Testing Equipment
Fiber LAN

Technical Data

Optical Parameter
W/ A+ Ceramic Sleeve
W/ A Ceramic Sleeve
W/ P.B Sleeve
Insertion Loss
<0.10dB
<0.20dB
<0.30dB
Durability
<0.10 dB typical change, 1000 times
<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 times
<0.30 dB typical change, 500 times
Operating Temperature
-20 ~+ 75℃
Storage Temperature
-40 ~+ 85℃

Product Show:

SC Adapter


Adapter bridge the Gap between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system ,cable television network,LAN&WAN,fiber optic access network and video transmission.

Fiber Optic SC APC Adapter

packaging & shipping

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
Label printing : Customer logo or Foclink brand are available
Inner packing: 25pcs or 50pcs in a plastic box
Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
The transportation : By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex ,TNT ,UPS ...

SC DX Fiber Optic AdatperDuplex APC SC Coupler

Looking for ideal SC APC Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Optic SC APC Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC DX Fiber Optic Adatper. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > SC Adapter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong