Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Optical Adapter Simplex Singlemode SM SC,SC/upc SM Fiber Optic Adapter,DX Sc/apc Adaptor Green
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Optical Adapter Simplex Singlemode SM SC,SC/upc SM Fiber Optic Adapter,DX Sc/apc Adaptor Green

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > SC Adapter > Optical Adapter Simplex Singlemode SM SC/upc

Optical Adapter Simplex Singlemode SM SC/upc

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FFC-SA-02

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Type: PC/UPC/APC

Sleeve: Zirconia

Color: Blue,Green,Grey

Quality: High Quality Fiber Optic Adapter

Return Loss: > 50db

Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db

Model: SM&MM

Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Channels Number: Duplex

Working Conditio: -40°C To +75°C

Additional Info

Packaging: 25pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)

Productivity: 30000

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 20000

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 853670/851770

Port: Shenzhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

Optical Adapter Simplex Singlemode SM SC/upc

SC Fiber Optical Adaptor is also known as SC fiber optic mating sleeves. A series of SC-APC Single Adapter include single mode and multimode SC Adapter , zirconia sleeve and bronze sleeve, simplex and duplex SC coupler. Hybrid SC fiber optic adapters, such as female to male & male to male fiber adapters, are widely applied in optical communication system, cable television network, LAN&WAM.Atongda adopts high quality raw materials and make these fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard .We offer SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter. which is applicable to join two Fiber Optic Patch Cables together and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal.Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter , Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

SC APC SM DX Adatper product picture:

A2


SC Adapter Feature:

---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Ferrule end surface pre-domed
---Precision anti-rotation key
---Nickel plated brass body
---TeScordia style boots
---Free-floating ceramic ferrule

SC APC SM DX AdatperSC Adapter Application:

--Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video; Multimedia; Industrial; Military; Premise installations;

Product DescriptionParameter table

Singlemode Multimode
Insertion loss: <0.1dB <0.15dB
Return loss: ≥55dB
≥65dB(APC)
Durability: <0.1dB typical change,500 mating
Operating Temperature:-40 to +75ºC -40 to +75ºC

Technical DataSC-APC Single Adapter

packaging & shipping

SC Fiber Optical AdaptorS4W2D1

Looking for ideal Optical Adapter Simplex Singlemode SM SC Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC/upc SM Fiber Optic Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of DX Sc/apc Adaptor Green. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > SC Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier