Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > SC Adapter > Lc/upc Sc/upc Mpo Duplex Adapter Without Flange

Lc/upc Sc/upc Mpo Duplex Adapter Without Flange
Lc/upc Sc/upc Mpo Duplex Adapter Without Flange
Lc/upc Sc/upc Mpo Duplex Adapter Without Flange
Lc/upc Sc/upc Mpo Duplex Adapter Without Flange
Lc/upc Sc/upc Mpo Duplex Adapter Without Flange

Lc/upc Sc/upc Mpo Duplex Adapter Without Flange

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FFC-SA-03

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Type: PC/UPC/APC

    Sleeve: Zirconia

    Color: Blue,Green,Grey

    Quality: High Quality Fiber Optic Adapter

    Return Loss: > 50db

    Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db

    Model: SM&MM

    Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

    Channels Number: Duplex

    Working Conditio: -40°C To +75°C

Additional Info

    Packaging: 25pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)

    Productivity: 30000

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 20000

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 853670/851770

    Port: Shenzhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

Lc/upc Sc/upc Mpo Duplex Adapter Without Flange

SC Fiber Optical Adaptor is also known as SC fiber optic mating sleeves. A series of SC-APC Single Adapter include single mode and multimode SC Adapter , zirconia sleeve and bronze sleeve, simplex and duplex SC coupler. Hybrid SC fiber optic adapters, such as female to male & male to male fiber adapters, are widely applied in optical communication system, cable television network, LAN&WAM.Atongda adopts high quality raw materials and make these fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard .We offer SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter. which is applicable to join two Fiber Optic Patch Cables together and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal.Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

SC APC SM DX Adatper product picture:

A2Q1


SC Adapter Feature:

---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Ferrule end surface pre-domed
---Precision anti-rotation key
---Nickel plated brass body
---TeScordia style boots
---Free-floating ceramic ferrule

SC APC SM DX AdatperSC Adapter Application:

--Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video; Multimedia; Industrial; Military; Premise installations;

Product DescriptionParameter table

Singlemode Multimode
Insertion loss: <0.1dB <0.15dB
Return loss: ≥55dB
≥65dB(APC)
Durability: <0.1dB typical change,500 mating
Operating Temperature:-40 to +75ºC -40 to +75ºC

Technical DataSC-APC Single Adapter

packaging & shipping

SC Fiber Optical AdaptorS4W2D1

Looking for ideal Mpo Adapter Price Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Lc/upc Sc/upc Duplex Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Sc Adapter Without Flange. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > SC Adapter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong