Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > SC Adapter > SC PC/APC SM Simplex Optical Fiber Adapter

SC PC/APC SM Simplex Optical Fiber Adapter
SC PC/APC SM Simplex Optical Fiber Adapter
SC PC/APC SM Simplex Optical Fiber Adapter
SC PC/APC SM Simplex Optical Fiber Adapter
SC PC/APC SM Simplex Optical Fiber Adapter

SC PC/APC SM Simplex Optical Fiber Adapter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FA-SC-003

    Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, PC/UPC/APC

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Sleeve: Zirconia

    Color: Blue,Green,Grey

    Quality: High Quality Fiber Optic Adapter

    Return Loss: > 50db

    Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db

    Model: SM&MM

    Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

    Channels Number: Duplex

    Working Conditio: -40°C To +75°C

Additional Info

    Packaging: 25pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)

    Productivity: 30000

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 20000

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 853670/851770

    Port: Shenzhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

SC PC/APC SM Simplex Optical Fiber Adapter

SC PC/APC SM Simplex Optical Fiber Adapter is also known as SC fiber optic mating sleeves. A series of Optical Fiber Adapter include single mode and multimode SC Adapter , zirconia sleeve and bronze sleeve, simplex and duplex SC coupler. SC PC APC Fiber Adapter, such as female to male & male to male fiber adapters, are widely applied in optical communication system, cable television network, LAN&WAM.Atongda adopts high quality raw materials and make these fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard .We offer SM Optical Adapter. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Foclink supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter.which is applicable to join two Fiber Optic Patch Cables together and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal.Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

SC PC APC Fiber Adapter product picture:

Sm Optical Adapter

Feature

1. Fiber optic Adapter LC
2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment, LC connectors
3. Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
4. Quad
5. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
6. Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)
7. Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
8. Standard plugging force: 2~6N
9. Durability > 1000 times
10. Color: Blue (pc/SM), Green (apc), Beige (pc/MM), Acid blue (OM3),Purple(OM4)

Specification

Insertion loss: < 0.2dB
Repeatability: < 0.2dB
Exchangeability:< 0.2dB
Retention force: 200-600G
Durability Time:>1000
Temperature range: -40 - 80 degree Celsius

Application

Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

Sm Simplex Optical Fiber Adapter

SC Adapter Application:

--Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video; Multimedia; Industrial; Military; Premise installations;

Product DescriptionParameter table

Singlemode Multimode
Insertion loss: <0.1dB <0.15dB
Return loss: ≥55dB
≥65dB(APC)
Durability: <0.1dB typical change,500 mating
Operating Temperature:-40 to +75ºC -40 to +75ºC

Technical DataSC PC APC Fiber Adapter

packaging & shipping

SC PC/APC SM Simplex Optical Fiber Adapter

Looking for ideal Optical Fiber Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC PC APC Fiber Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SM Optical Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > SC Adapter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong