Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Ftth SC/APC Fast Connector,Field Assembly Connector,Fiber Quick Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Ftth SC/APC Fast Connector,Field Assembly Connector,Fiber Quick Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector > Ftth Fiber Optic SC APC Fast Quick Connector

Ftth Fiber Optic SC APC Fast Quick Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.45 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FFC-SC-003

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, Ftth Fiber Optic SC APC Fast Connector

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

Mode: SM

Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

Anti-fire Class: V0

Polishment: APC

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Material: PEI

Return Loss: ≤-40dB

Key Words: Assembly Fiber Quick Connector

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/bag

Productivity: 30000pcs/day

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

HS Code: 85369000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Ftth Fiber Optic SC APC Fast Quick Connector

The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule of Ftth Fiber Optic SC Apc Fast Connector embedded ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss Field Assembly Connector performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream can guarantee Fiber Quick Connector with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple cable clamp, special assembly fixtures to meet the requirements of SC Fast Connector

Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Sc Pc Fiber Optic Fast ConnectorSc Apc Fast ConnectorOptic Fast ConnectorFtth SC Fast ConnectorFiber Quick ConnectorSc Pc Fiber Optic Fast ConnectorSc Apc Fast ConnectorOptic Fast ConnectorFtth Fiber Optic Sc Apc Fast ConnectorFiber Quick Connector


Looking for ideal Ftth SC/APC Fast Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Field Assembly Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Quick Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier