Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector,Fiber Optic Fast Connector,Optical Fast Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector,Fiber Optic Fast Connector,Optical Fast Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector > Optical SC PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Optical SC PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.45 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FFC-SC-004

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

Mode: SM

Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

Anti-fire Class: V0

Polishment: PC

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Material: PEI

Return Loss: ≤-40dB

Key Words: Assembly Fiber Quick Connector

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/bag

Productivity: 30000pcs/day

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

HS Code: 85369000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Optical SC PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Using this onsite SC PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination.Fiber Optic Fast Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH for Optical Fast Connector

Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Sc Pc Fiber Optic Fast ConnectorQuick ConnectorOptical Fast ConnectorFiber Optical Fast ConnectorFiber Optic Fast Connector


Looking for ideal SC PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Optic Fast Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Optical Fast Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier