Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC APC Fiber Optic Fater Connector,Fast Connector SC APC,Single Mode SC Fast Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC APC Fiber Optic Fater Connector,Fast Connector SC APC,Single Mode SC Fast Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector > Single Mode SC APC Fiber Fast Connector

Single Mode SC APC Fiber Fast Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.45 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FFC-SC-007

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC APC

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

Mode: SM

Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

Anti-fire Class: V0

Polishment: APC

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Material: PEI

Return Loss: ≤-40dB

Key Words: SC APC Fiber Optic Fater Connector

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/bag

Productivity: 30000pcs/day

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

HS Code: 85369000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Single Mode SC APC Fiber Fast Connector

SC APC Fiber Optic Fater Connector is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation
the structure of crimping position is a unique design, and Fast Connector SC APC need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables.adopted fiber pre-installed structure,Single Mode SC Fast Connector could be reused, and convenient for field installation
Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Single Mode Sc Fast ConnectorSingle Mode Fast ConnectorSc Apc Fiber Optic Fater ConnectorFast Connector ScFast Connector Sc Apc


Looking for ideal SC APC Fiber Optic Fater Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fast Connector SC APC are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Single Mode SC Fast Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier