Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Ftth Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/APC,Fiber Quick Assembly SM Connector,Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Ftth Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/APC,Fiber Quick Assembly SM Connector,Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector > Ftth Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 9/125

Ftth Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 9/125

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FFC-SP-003

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC APC

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

Mode: SM

Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

Anti-fire Class: V0

Polishment: UPC

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Material: PEI

Return Loss: ≤-40dB

Key Words: Ftth Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/APC

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/bag

Productivity: 30000pcs/day

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

HS Code: 85369000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Ftth Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 9/125


Ftth Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/APC make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable. These Fiber Optic Connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and splicing technology. Fiber Optic Quick Assembly SM Connector 9/125 can greatly reduce the assembly and set up time.Fiber Optic Fast Connector are mainly applied to FTTH cable in FTTH projects, directly in the end user site.
Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)


Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Sm Fast ConnectorFtth Field Assembly Fast Connector Sc ApcFiber Optic Quick Assembly Sm Connector 9 125Fiber Optic Fast ConnectorFiber Optic Quick Assembly Connector


Looking for ideal Ftth Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/APC Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Quick Assembly SM Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic Fast Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier