Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector,SM Fast Connector,SC SM Fiber Optic Quick Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector,SM Fast Connector,SC SM Fiber Optic Quick Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector > SC UPC SM Fiber Optic Quick Fast Connector

SC UPC SM Fiber Optic Quick Fast Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FFC-SC-016

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC UPC

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

Mode: SM

Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

Anti-fire Class: V0

Polishment: UPC

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Material: PEI

Return Loss: ≤-40dB

Key Word: SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/bag

Productivity: 30000pcs/day

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

HS Code: 85369000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC UPC SM Fiber Optic Quick Fast Connector

Quick Fast Connector precision metallic V-Groove components with co-axial self centering, excellent and durable fixing property. The structure of SM Fast Connector base on unique box-building crimping technology.SC SM Fiber Optic Quick Connector removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens and polishing and fibe ederface inspection.

Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Sm Fast ConnectorSc Upc Fiber Optic Fast ConnectorSc Apc Optical Fast ConnectorSc Sm Fiber Optic Quick ConnectorSc Fiber Optic Quick Connector


Looking for ideal SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SM Fast Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC SM Fiber Optic Quick Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier