Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Field Assembly Fiber Optical,SC/PC Connector For Ftth,SC/UPC APC Ftth Fusion Splice-On Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Field Assembly Fiber Optical,SC/PC Connector For Ftth,SC/UPC APC Ftth Fusion Splice-On Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector > Field Assembly Fiber Optical SC/PC APC Connector For Ftth Fusion Splice-On Connector

Field Assembly Fiber Optical SC/PC APC Connector For Ftth Fusion Splice-On Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FFC-SC-018

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC APC

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

Mode: SM

Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

Anti-fire Class: V0

Polishment: UPC

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Material: PEI

Return Loss: ≤-40dB

Key Words: Fiber Optic SC APC Plastic Quick Connector

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/bag

Productivity: 30000pcs/day

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

HS Code: 85369000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Field Assembly Fiber Optical SC/PC APC Connector For Ftth Fusion Splice-On Connector

Field Assembly Fiber Optical make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable.SC/PC Connector For Ftth offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and splicing technology.SC/UPC APC Ftth Fusion Splice-On Connector can greatly reduce the assembly and set up time.The pre-polished connectors are mainly applied to FTTH cable in FTTH projects, directly in the end user site.

Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Sc Upc Ftth Fusion Splice On ConnectorSc Upc Apc Ftth Fusion Splice On ConnectorSc Pc Connector For FtthSc Ftth Fusion Splice On ConnectorField Assembly Fiber Optical


Looking for ideal Field Assembly Fiber Optical Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC/PC Connector For Ftth are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC/UPC APC Ftth Fusion Splice-On Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier