Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Fast Connect SC APC,SC Fusion Fiber Quick Connector,Fiber SC Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Fast Connect SC APC,SC Fusion Fiber Quick Connector,Fiber SC Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector > Fiber SC Fusion Quick Connector

Fiber SC Fusion Quick Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FFC-SC-019

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC APC

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

Mode: SM

Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

Anti-fire Class: V0

Polishment: UPC

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Material: PEI

Return Loss: ≤-40dB

Key Words: Fiber Optic SC APC Plastic Quick Connector

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/bag

Productivity: 30000pcs/day

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

HS Code: 85369000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Fiber SC Fusion Quick Connector

The structure of Fast Connect SC APC base on unique box-building crimping technology. Preseting the Bending fiber prevent the cable from draging.SC Fusion Quick Connector Standards of IEC, SC/UPC Quick Termination Fast Optical Conector Telcordia. 60 seconds installation time.Fiber SC Connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver.

Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Sc Fusion Quick ConnectorSc Fusion Quick Fiber ConnectorFiber Sc Fast ConnectorSc Fast ConnectorFiber Sc Connector


Looking for ideal Fast Connect SC APC Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC Fusion Fiber Quick Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber SC Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier