Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Fast Fiber Connectors,Fiber Optic Connectors,Fiber Optic Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Fast Fiber Connectors,Fiber Optic Connectors,Fiber Optic Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector > High Quality Fiber Optic Fast Connector APC/UPC

High Quality Fiber Optic Fast Connector APC/UPC

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FFC-SC-023

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC APC

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

Mode: SM

Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

Anti-fire Class: V0

Polishment: UPC

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Material: PEI

Return Loss: ≤-40dB

Key Words: Fiber Optic SC APC Plastic Quick Connector

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/bag

Productivity: 30000pcs/day

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

HS Code: 85369000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

High Quality Fiber Optic Fast Connector APC/UPC

Fast Connector SC/APC incorporates a new disposable wedge tool system, polishing materials, SC APC Connector thereby enabling the preparation and termination of optical fibers in a fraction of the time of other conventional methods.SC APC Fiber Optic Connector also uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector.Fast Fiber Connector is used for field-installable optical fiber connector, widely used in Fiber To The Home (FTTH) access optical networks, not only for single-mode or multimode fiber, and can also choose to 900um,3 mm and the introduction of cable buffered type. With fast installation time and low insertion loss, the connector system provides a good alternative to fusion splicing. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave cam and crimp.High Quality Fiber Optic Fast Connector APC/UPC


Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:


OPTIC SC APC Fast Connector402542124204420740264209


Looking for ideal Fast Fiber Connectors Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Optic Connectors are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > SC Fast Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier