Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC LC FC Fiber Optic Connector,Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Connector,Simplex SC Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC LC FC Fiber Optic Connector,Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Connector,Simplex SC Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector > Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Connector

Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.2 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FC-SC-001

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Model Number: SC/PC

Mode: Singlemode,multimode

Diameter: 0.9 2.0 3.0mm

Additional Info

Packaging: polybag packing

Productivity: 5000PCS

Brand: FOC/OEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 10000PCS

Certificate: ISO90001

HS Code: 853670

Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang

Product Description

Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Connector

SC LC FC Fiber Optic Connector is a fiber-optic cable connector that uses a push-pull latching mechanism similar to that used in common audio/video cables, which makes it very easy to connect and disconnect the cables.Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Connector is used for single-direction communication; so if a full duplex mode is required, two cables and two connectors are used in tandem.

SC LC FC Fiber Optic Connector

Application(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Fiber Optic Telecommunications
--FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
--CATV & CCTV
--Data Processing Networks
--Telecom Equipment
--Local Area Networks


Features(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Good durability

--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


Parameter(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

Insertion loss

SM

≤0.20 dB

MM

≤0.25dB

Return loss

P C

≥50 dB

UPC

≥55 dB

APC

≥65 dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Ferrule hole sizes

SM: 125.0+1/-0um

concentricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um

≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um

≤1.0um

MM:125 um

concentricity:1≤3 um

127 um

≤3 um

128 um

≤3 um

Operating temperature

-40~80°C



Simplex Sc Connector



Looking for ideal SC LC FC Fiber Optic Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Simplex SC Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier