Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector > FO Dual Duplex Fiber Optic SC Connector

FO Dual Duplex Fiber Optic SC Connector
FO Dual Duplex Fiber Optic SC Connector
FO Dual Duplex Fiber Optic SC Connector
FO Dual Duplex Fiber Optic SC Connector
FO Dual Duplex Fiber Optic SC Connector

FO Dual Duplex Fiber Optic SC Connector

Unit Price: USD 0.2 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FC-SC-002

    Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Model Number: SC/PC

    Mode: Singlemode,multimode

    Diameter: 0.9 2.0 3.0mm

Additional Info

    Packaging: polybag packing

    Productivity: 5000PCS

    Brand: FOC/OEM

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 10000PCS

    Certificate: ISO90001

    HS Code: 853670

    Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang

Product Description

FO Dual Duplex Fiber Optic SC Connector

Duplex Fiber Optic SC Connector have a duplexing clip, which allows each connector to be removed individually.The Dual SC connector also speeds troubleshooting. In the event fiber polarity is reversed during termination, there's no need to discard the connector. . In the event there's a fault with a single connection, an individual connector can be removed from the clip and re-terminated without disturbing the adjacent connector.

Duplex Fiber Optic Sc Connector

Application(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Fiber Optic Telecommunications
--FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
--CATV & CCTV
--Data Processing Networks
--Telecom Equipment
--Local Area Networks


Features(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Good durability

--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


Parameter(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

Insertion loss

SM

≤0.20 dB

MM

≤0.25dB

Return loss

P C

≥50 dB

UPC

≥55 dB

APC

≥65 dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Ferrule hole sizes

SM: 125.0+1/-0um

concentricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um

≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um

≤1.0um

MM:125 um

concentricity:1≤3 um

127 um

≤3 um

128 um

≤3 um

Operating temperature

-40~80°C



Simplex Sc Connector



Looking for ideal Duplex Fiber Optic SC Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Dual SC Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of FO SC Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong