Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC SC Connector,SC APC Connector Multimode,Fiber Optic SC APC Connector Multimode
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC SC Connector,SC APC Connector Multimode,Fiber Optic SC APC Connector Multimode

Home > Products > Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector > SC APC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

SC APC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.2 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FC-SC-010

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Model Number: SC/PC SC/APC

Mode: Singlemode,multimode

Diameter: 0.9 2.0 3.0mm

Ferrule: Ceramic

Additional Info

Packaging: polybag packing

Productivity: 5000PCS

Brand: FOC/OEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 10000PCS

Certificate: ISO90001

HS Code: 853670

Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang

Product Description

SC APC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

Our SC APC Connector Mulitmode 10 pack features high quality ceramic ferrule.SC SC connectors , use for termination on multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 3.0mm cable.The Fiber Optic SC APC Connector Multimode is ideally suited for datacoms and telecoms applications including point to point and passive optical networking.

Sc Sc ConnectorSc Mm Connector


Application(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Fiber Optic Telecommunications
--FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
--CATV & CCTV
--Data Processing Networks
--Telecom Equipment
--Local Area Networks


Features(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Good durability

--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


Parameter(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

Insertion loss

SM

≤0.20 dB

MM

≤0.25dB

Return loss

P C

≥50 dB

UPC

≥55 dB

APC

≥65 dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Ferrule hole sizes

SM: 125.0+1/-0um

concentricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um

≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um

≤1.0um

MM:125 um

concentricity:1≤3 um

127 um

≤3 um

128 um

≤3 um

Operating temperature

-40~80°C




Looking for ideal SC SC Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC APC Connector Multimode are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic SC APC Connector Multimode. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier