Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC PC Fiber Optic Connector,SC Type Fiber Optic Connector,SC Fiber Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC PC Fiber Optic Connector,SC Type Fiber Optic Connector,SC Fiber Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector > SC Type PC Fiber Optic Connector

SC Type PC Fiber Optic Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.2 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FC-SC-005

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Model Number: SC/PC SC/APC

Mode: Singlemode,multimode

Diameter: 0.9 2.0 3.0mm

Ferrule: Ceramic

Additional Info

Packaging: polybag packing

Productivity: 5000PCS

Brand: FOC/OEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 10000PCS

Certificate: ISO90001

HS Code: 853670

Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang

Product Description

SC Type PC Fiber Optic Connector

SC PC Connector,SC PC Fiber Optic connector is the two end precision optical fiber optic jumper, dock up according to the transmission medium can be divided into common silicon-based optical single-mode, multi-mode jumpers, and other such as plastic for transmission medium of fiber optic jumper cables, By connecting head structure forms can be divided into: FC , SC,ST , LC , MTRJ , MPO, MU, SMA , FDDI , E2000 , DIN4 , D4 etc various forms.

Sc Sc ConnectorSc Pc Sm Connector 11


Application(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Fiber Optic Telecommunications
--FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
--CATV & CCTV
--Data Processing Networks
--Telecom Equipment
--Local Area Networks


Features(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Good durability

--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


Parameter(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

Insertion loss

SM

≤0.20 dB

MM

≤0.25dB

Return loss

P C

≥50 dB

UPC

≥55 dB

APC

≥65 dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Ferrule hole sizes

SM: 125.0+1/-0um

concentricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um

≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um

≤1.0um

MM:125 um

concentricity:1≤3 um

127 um

≤3 um

128 um

≤3 um

Operating temperature

-40~80°C




Looking for ideal SC PC Fiber Optic Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC Type Fiber Optic Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC Fiber Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier