Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector > SX SM Fiber Connector

SX SM Fiber Connector
SX SM Fiber Connector
SX SM Fiber Connector
SX SM Fiber Connector

SX SM Fiber Connector

Unit Price: USD 0.2 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FC-SC-015

    Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Mode: Singlemode,multimode

    Diameter: 0.9 2.0 3.0mm

    Ferrule: Ceramic

    Model Number: FC,SC,LC,ST

Additional Info

    Packaging: polybag packing

    Productivity: 5000PCS

    Brand: FOC/OEM

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 10000PCS

    Certificate: ISO90001

    HS Code: 853670

    Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang

Product Description

SX SM Fiber Connector

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Connector Types make it very easy to connect and disconnect the cable.SX Fiber Connector,SM Fiber Connector there are three types of polishes which can be applied to a fiber connector: PC or Physical contact, UPC or Ultra Physical contact and APC or Angled Physical contact.fc connectorSX Fiber Connector






Specification(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST.
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC.
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um).
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex.
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm.
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized.

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

8) Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

9) Operating Temperature:-40~+75 degree

10) OEM and ODM order are welcomed over 10 years.


Features(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Good durability

--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


Parameter(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):


Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss

PC

≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Ferrule hole sizes





SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um
concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um
≤3 um
Operating temperature -40~85


Looking for ideal SX Fiber Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SM Fiber Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Connector Types. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong