Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:LC And ST Optical Fiber Connectors,Optical Cable Connector Types,Optical Cable Connector Types
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

LC And ST Optical Fiber Connectors,Optical Cable Connector Types,Optical Cable Connector Types

Home > Products > Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector > Fiber Optic Connector Types

Fiber Optic Connector Types

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.2 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FC-SC-019

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Mode: Singlemode,multimode

Diameter: 0.9 2.0 3.0mm

Ferrule: Ceramic

Model Number: LC,ST

Additional Info

Packaging: polybag packing

Productivity: 5000PCS

Brand: FOC/OEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 10000PCS

Certificate: ISO90001

HS Code: 853670

Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang

Product Description

Fiber Optic Connector Types

Fiber Optic Patch Corde Connetor Types,Optical Cable Connector Types can be divided into: FC , SC,ST , LC , MTRJ , MPO, MU, SMA , FDDI , E2000 , DIN4 , D4 etc various forms.LC And ST Optical Fiber Connectors for Telecommunication networks,LAN & WAN.


Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Typeslc pc connector





Specification:

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST.
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC.
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um).
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex.
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm.
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized.

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

8) Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

9) Operating Temperature:-40~+75 degree

10) OEM and ODM order are welcomed over 10 years.


Features:

--Good durability

--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


Parameter:


Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss

PC

≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Ferrule hole sizes





SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um
concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um
≤3 um
Operating temperature -40~85


Our Company
Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a HiTech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Optical Patch Cord, Fiber Connector , Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Enclosure , Fiber Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame , Fber Splitter etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.




Looking for ideal LC And ST Optical Fiber Connectors Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Optical Cable Connector Types are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Optical Cable Connector Types. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier