Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector > Fiber Optic Connector Types

Fiber Optic Connector Types
Fiber Optic Connector Types
Fiber Optic Connector Types
Fiber Optic Connector Types
Fiber Optic Connector Types

Fiber Optic Connector Types

Unit Price: USD 0.2 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FC-SC-019

    Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Mode: Singlemode,multimode

    Diameter: 0.9 2.0 3.0mm

    Ferrule: Ceramic

    Model Number: LC,ST

Additional Info

    Packaging: polybag packing

    Productivity: 5000PCS

    Brand: FOC/OEM

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 10000PCS

    Certificate: ISO90001

    HS Code: 853670

    Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang

Product Description

Fiber Optic Connector Types

Fiber Optic Patch Corde Connetor Types,Optical Cable Connector Types can be divided into: FC , SC,ST , LC , MTRJ , MPO, MU, SMA , FDDI , E2000 , DIN4 , D4 etc various forms.LC And ST Optical Fiber Connectors for Telecommunication networks,LAN & WAN.


Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Typeslc pc connector





Specification:

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST.
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC.
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um).
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex.
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm.
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized.

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

8) Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

9) Operating Temperature:-40~+75 degree

10) OEM and ODM order are welcomed over 10 years.


Features:

--Good durability

--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


Parameter:


Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss

PC

≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Ferrule hole sizes





SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um
concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um
≤3 um
Operating temperature -40~85


Our Company
Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a HiTech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Optical Patch Cord, Fiber Connector , Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Enclosure , Fiber Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame , Fber Splitter etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.




Looking for ideal LC And ST Optical Fiber Connectors Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Optical Cable Connector Types are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Optical Cable Connector Types. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Connector > SC Fiber Connector

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong