Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC Patch Cord,Duplex Fiber Patch Cable,Optical Patch Cord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC Patch Cord,Duplex Fiber Patch Cable,Optical Patch Cord

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord > SC FC LC ST Fiber Patch Cord

SC FC LC ST Fiber Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-SC-002

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow

Cable Length: Customized

Type: SC Duplex

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC FC LC ST Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber patch cord send one light signal at a time, and SC Patch Cord can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation.
The core of a Duplex Fiber Patch cable is 9/125μ (micron).
Optical Patch Cord can support gigabit ethernet applications for up to 10 kilometers.

SC Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available


Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm


Applications


Local Area Network (LAN)
Data communication network
Telecommunication optical transmission network
Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV



Detailed Images

Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Sc Patch Cord

Fiber Patch Cord

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include SC Patch Cord, LC Patch Cord, FC Patch Cord , ST Patch Cordetc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.







Looking for ideal SC Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Duplex Fiber Patch Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Optical Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier