Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord > SC APC Fiber Patch Cord

SC APC Fiber Patch Cord
SC APC Fiber Patch Cord
SC APC Fiber Patch Cord
SC APC Fiber Patch Cord
SC APC Fiber Patch Cord

SC APC Fiber Patch Cord

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-SC-008

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: SC Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC APC Fiber Patch Cord

Our company are SC APC Fiber Patch Cord supplier in China, Fiber Patch Cord SC /APC features Good Durability,Good exchangeability and High precision alignment. APC Fiber Patch Cord is important of optical network. The APC Fiber Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment. SC Patch Cord has good conformity and low Insertion Loss.

SC Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc Apc Fiber Patch CordFiber Patch Cord Sc ApcSc Apc Dx Patch Cord

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Connector, Fiber Adapter , Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Enclosure, Fiber Termination Box, Optical Distribution Frame etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Looking for ideal Fiber Patch Cord SC/APC Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the APC Fiber Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC APC Fiber Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong