Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord > SC SC Optic Patch Cord

SC SC Optic Patch Cord
SC SC Optic Patch Cord
SC SC Optic Patch Cord
SC SC Optic Patch Cord
SC SC Optic Patch Cord

SC SC Optic Patch Cord

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-SC-010

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC SC Optic Patch Cord

Foclink offer quality SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord with competitive price. SC Optical Patch Cord Features a variety of custom Simplex, Duplex and Mini Zip, single mode (SM) and multi mode (MM) Fiber Optic Patch Cord of Fiber Connectors including ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 -etc.,. that could be built to your specification. Our SC LC Patch Cord and Fiber Pigtail range offers choices of any length, connector types and either PVC or LSZH sheath, All of SC SC Patch Cord are composed of our top quality Ceramic Ferrules and Fiber Connectors housings ensuring a stable performance at a high quality level.

Fiber Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc Optical Patch CordSc Sc Patch CordSc Sc Mm Fiber Patch CordSc Lc Patch Cord


Looking for ideal SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC LC Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC SC Fiber Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong