Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cable,SC Fiber Optic Jumper,SC APC SM Patch Cord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,SC Fiber Optic Jumper,SC APC SM Patch Cord

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord > SC PC/APC Fiber Optic Jumper

SC PC/APC Fiber Optic Jumper

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-SC-013

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC PC/APC Fiber Optic Jumper

We are SC Patch Cord supplier, we offer fast delivery for SC Fiber Optic Jumper. SC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cable has an advantage in keyed duplexiblity to support send/receive channels. SC APC SM Patch Cord are low cost, simply, and durable. It provide for accurate alignment through their ceramic ferrules. The SC Fiber Connector of the sc Optical Patch Cord can be used for 1000 mating cycles.

Scpc Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device Fiber Termination Box

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc Patch CordFiber Patch CordSc Fiber Optic JumperSc Apc Sm Patch Cord


Looking for ideal SC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC Fiber Optic Jumper are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC APC SM Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier