Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord > SC FC LC Multimode Patch Cord

SC FC LC Multimode Patch Cord
SC FC LC Multimode Patch Cord
SC FC LC Multimode Patch Cord
SC FC LC Multimode Patch Cord
SC FC LC Multimode Patch Cord

SC FC LC Multimode Patch Cord

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: PFC-SC-019

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC FC LC Multimode Patch Cord

High Quality SC Patch Cord is the perfect fit for in-house fiber network with sophisticated dust and laser protection mechanism. Easy to plug in/out, both shutters on connector and adapter can be opened and closed automatically when the connector is being plugged into or pulled out of the adapter, rightly avoiding dust or other contamination and eliminating safety concerns caused by laser contact. LC SC Patch Cord are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. FC SC Multimode Patch Cord is also known as fiber optic jumper or Fiber Patch Cord . It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends.

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device Optical Distribution Frame

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc Fiber Patch CordHigh Quality Sc Patch CordFc Sc Multimode Patch CordLc Sc Patch Cord



Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Optical Patch Cord, optical adapter, Fast Connector Fiber Optic, Fiber Connectors , Fiber Attenuators, Fiber Junction Box, Fiber Optic Termination Box etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.



Looking for ideal High Quality SC Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC SC Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of FC SC Multimode Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong