Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Singlemode Patch Cord,SM Patch Cord,SC-PC SM Patch Cord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Singlemode Patch Cord

,SM Patch Cord,SC-PC SM Patch Cord

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord > SC-PC Singlemode Patch Cord

SC-PC Singlemode Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-SC-022

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC-PC Singlemode Patch Cord

SC-PC SM Patch Cord is also known as fiber optic jumper or Fiber Optic Patch Cord. It is composed of a Singlemode Patch Cord terminated with different connectors on the ends. SM Patch Cord are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. SC Fiber Pach are used in the same manner as patch cords, to connect end devices or network hardware to the structured cabling system.

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device Optical Distribution Frame

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc Pc Sm Patch CordFiber Optic Patch CordSm Patch CordFiber Pach CordSinglemode Patch Cord



Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Optical Patch Cord, optical adapter, Fast Connector Fiber Optic, Fiber Connectors , Fiber Attenuators, Fiber Junction Box, Fiber Optic Termination Box etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.



Looking for ideal Singlemode Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SM Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC-PC SM Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier