Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord > SC to ST Armored Fiber Patch Cord

SC to ST Armored Fiber Patch Cord
SC to ST Armored Fiber Patch Cord
SC to ST Armored Fiber Patch Cord
SC to ST Armored Fiber Patch Cord
SC to ST Armored Fiber Patch Cord

SC to ST Armored Fiber Patch Cord

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: PFC-SC-023

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: SC Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC to ST Armored Fiber Patch Cord

SC ST Armored Fiber Patch Cable retain all the features of standard patch cords, but are much stronger. Armored Patch Cord will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult and they are rodent-resistant. By using an armored patch cable you don't need to worry about rodents like rats that may bite the cables. SC to ST Fiber Cable are strong; they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords. Armored fiber optic patch cords are made a with similar outer diameter to standard patch cords, make them both space saving and strong. What's more, they can be made with different jacket colors and jacket types such as OFNR etc.

SC ST Armored Fiber Patch CableSC to ST Fiber CableArmored Patch CordArmored Fiber Optic JumperFc Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include patchcord sc, Fiber Patch Cord LC, FC FC Patch Cord, ST Patch Cable, Om3 Patch Cord, Pigtail SC, Pigtail LC, ST Pigtail, Pigtail FC etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Features


(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc St Armored Patch Cord 3Fcapc Armored Patch CordFc Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord




Looking for ideal SC ST Armored Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC to ST Fiber Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Armored Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong