Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC ST Armored Fiber Patch Cable,SC to ST Fiber Cable,Armored Patch Cord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC ST Armored Fiber Patch Cable

,SC to ST Fiber Cable,Armored Patch Cord

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord > SC to ST Armored Fiber Patch Cord

SC to ST Armored Fiber Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: PFC-SC-023

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: SC Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC to ST Armored Fiber Patch Cord

SC ST Armored Fiber Patch Cable retain all the features of standard patch cords, but are much stronger. Armored Patch Cord will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult and they are rodent-resistant. By using an armored patch cable you don't need to worry about rodents like rats that may bite the cables. SC to ST Fiber Cable are strong; they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords. Armored fiber optic patch cords are made a with similar outer diameter to standard patch cords, make them both space saving and strong. What's more, they can be made with different jacket colors and jacket types such as OFNR etc.

SC ST Armored Fiber Patch CableSC to ST Fiber CableArmored Patch CordArmored Fiber Optic JumperFc Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include patchcord sc, Fiber Patch Cord LC, FC FC Patch Cord, ST Patch Cable, Om3 Patch Cord, Pigtail SC, Pigtail LC, ST Pigtail, Pigtail FC etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Features


(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc St Armored Patch Cord 3Fcapc Armored Patch CordFc Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord




Looking for ideal SC ST Armored Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC to ST Fiber Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Armored Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > SC Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier