Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Pigtail Single Mode,Pigtail Optical SC,Pigtail Fibre Optic
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Pigtail Single Mode,Pigtail Optical SC,Pigtail Fibre Optic

Home > Products > Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail > Fibre SC Single Mode Pigtail

Fibre SC Single Mode Pigtail

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.38 / Bag/Bags
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FP-SC-002

Certification: GS, ISO, CE

Durability: >1000 Matings

Operating Temperature: -40~75

Return Loss: > 50db

Sleeve: Zirconia

Application: FTTH

Insertion Loss: IL<0.3db

Mode: SM Or MM

Color: Yellow Or White

Type: SC/UPC

Key Words: Pigtail Single Mode

Additional Info

Packaging: Each pigtail in a plstic gab

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Shenzhen

Supply Ability: 40000pcs/week

Certificate: ISO CE RoHS

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Fibre SC Single Mode Pigtail

Pigtail Single Mode the ideal medium for all your fiber optic applications. Pigtail Optical SC are designed, manufactured and tested by the industry standards. The quality of the components used to build Pigtail Fibre Optic ensures long lasting and high repeatability connections.Foclink Supply offers a wide variety of connector options, jacket colors and diameter as well as different flammability ratings, and have the capability to custom build to meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Feature (Fiber Pigtail,SC Pigtail, LC Pigtail,ST Pigtail,Pigtail FC):

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss


Application

Telecom Net

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Pictures

Pigtail Single ModePigtail Fibre OpticPigtail Fibre OpticPigtail FibreFibre Pigtail

Looking for ideal Pigtail Single Mode Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Pigtail Optical SC are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Pigtail Fibre Optic. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier