Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail > Fibre SC Single Mode Pigtail

Fibre SC Single Mode Pigtail
Fibre SC Single Mode Pigtail
Fibre SC Single Mode Pigtail
Fibre SC Single Mode Pigtail
Fibre SC Single Mode Pigtail

Fibre SC Single Mode Pigtail

Unit Price: USD 0.38 / Bag/Bags
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FP-SC-002

    Certification: GS, ISO, CE

    Durability: >1000 Matings

    Operating Temperature: -40~75

    Return Loss: > 50db

    Sleeve: Zirconia

    Application: FTTH

    Insertion Loss: IL<0.3db

    Mode: SM Or MM

    Color: Yellow Or White

    Type: SC/UPC

    Key Words: Pigtail Single Mode

Additional Info

    Packaging: Each pigtail in a plstic gab

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 40000pcs/week

    Certificate: ISO CE RoHS

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Fibre SC Single Mode Pigtail

Pigtail Single Mode the ideal medium for all your fiber optic applications. Pigtail Optical SC are designed, manufactured and tested by the industry standards. The quality of the components used to build Pigtail Fibre Optic ensures long lasting and high repeatability connections.Foclink Supply offers a wide variety of connector options, jacket colors and diameter as well as different flammability ratings, and have the capability to custom build to meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Feature (Fiber Pigtail,SC Pigtail, LC Pigtail,ST Pigtail,Pigtail FC):

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss


Application

Telecom Net

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Pictures

Pigtail Single ModePigtail Fibre OpticPigtail Fibre OpticPigtail FibreFibre Pigtail

Looking for ideal Pigtail Single Mode Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Pigtail Optical SC are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Pigtail Fibre Optic. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong