Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Multimode Fiber Pigtail,OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail,SC Fiber Optic Pigtail
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Multimode Fiber Pigtail,OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail,SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Home > Products > Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail > SC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Pigtail

SC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Pigtail

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.42 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 10 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FP-SC-003

Certification: GS, ISO, CE, RoHS

Durability: >1000 Matings

Operating Temperature: -40~75

Return Loss: > 50db

Sleeve: Zirconia

Application: FTTH

Insertion Loss: IL<0.3db

Type: SC/UPC

Mode: MM

Color: Aqua

Key Words: Multimode Fiber Pigtail

Additional Info

Packaging: Each pigtail in a plstic gab

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Shenzhen

Supply Ability: 40000pcs/week

Certificate: ISO CE RoHS

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Pigtail

Multimode Fiber Pigtail including OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail.SC Fiber Optic Pigtail are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables.Multimode Fiber Pigtail with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional. connectors are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. It is with one piece construction and pulls proof design.Multimode Fiber Pigtail is low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables

Feature(Fiber Pigtail,SC Pigtail, LC Pigtail,ST Pigtail,Pigtail FC):

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss


Application

Telecom Net

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Pictures

Multimode Fiber PigtailOM3 Fiber Optic pigtailSc Fiber Optic PigtailSC Fiber Optic PigtailFiber Pigtail

Looking for ideal Multimode Fiber Pigtail Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC Fiber Optic Pigtail. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier