Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail > SC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Pigtail

SC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Pigtail
SC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Pigtail
SC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Pigtail
SC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Pigtail
SC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Pigtail

SC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Pigtail

Unit Price: USD 0.42 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 10 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FP-SC-003

    Certification: GS, ISO, CE, RoHS

    Durability: >1000 Matings

    Operating Temperature: -40~75

    Return Loss: > 50db

    Sleeve: Zirconia

    Application: FTTH

    Insertion Loss: IL<0.3db

    Type: SC/UPC

    Mode: MM

    Color: Aqua

    Key Words: Multimode Fiber Pigtail

Additional Info

    Packaging: Each pigtail in a plstic gab

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 40000pcs/week

    Certificate: ISO CE RoHS

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Pigtail

Multimode Fiber Pigtail including OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail.SC Fiber Optic Pigtail are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables.Multimode Fiber Pigtail with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional. connectors are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. It is with one piece construction and pulls proof design.Multimode Fiber Pigtail is low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables

Feature(Fiber Pigtail,SC Pigtail, LC Pigtail,ST Pigtail,Pigtail FC):

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss


Application

Telecom Net

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Pictures

Multimode Fiber PigtailOM3 Fiber Optic pigtailSc Fiber Optic PigtailSC Fiber Optic PigtailFiber Pigtail

Looking for ideal Multimode Fiber Pigtail Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC Fiber Optic Pigtail. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong