Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail > SC Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FO Pigtail

SC Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FO Pigtail
SC Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FO Pigtail
SC Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FO Pigtail
SC Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FO Pigtail
SC Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FO Pigtail

SC Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FO Pigtail

Unit Price: USD 0.42 / Bag/Bags
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FP-SC-005

    Certification: GS, ISO, CE

    Durability: >1000 Matings

    Operating Temperature: -40~75

    Return Loss: > 50db

    Sleeve: Zirconia

    Application: FTTH

    Insertion Loss: IL<0.3db

    Type: SC/UPC

    Mode: Various

    Color: White And Yellow

    Key Words: SC Pigtail Fiber

Additional Info

    Packaging: Each pigtail in a plstic gab

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 40000pcs/week

    Certificate: ISO CE RoHS

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FO Pigtail

SC Pigtail Fiber are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable is with one piece construction and pulls proof design.SC Pigtail Single Mode is low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables. We supply the single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 and multimode 62.5/125 types.

Feature(Fiber Pigtail,SC Pigtail, LC Pigtail,ST Pigtail,Pigtail FC):

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss

Application

Telecom Net

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)


SC Pigtail FiberSc PigtalPigtail Fiber Optic CablePigtail Fiber Optic Cable

Looking for ideal SC Pigtail Fiber Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC Pigtail Single Mode. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong