Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail > FO SC APC Single Pigtail

FO SC APC Single Pigtail
FO SC APC Single Pigtail
FO SC APC Single Pigtail
FO SC APC Single Pigtail
FO SC APC Single Pigtail

FO SC APC Single Pigtail

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 10 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FP-SC-006

    Certification: GS, ISO, CE, RoHS

    Durability: >1000 Matings

    Operating Temperature: -40~75

    Return Loss: > 50db

    Sleeve: Zirconia

    Application: FTTH

    Insertion Loss: IL<0.3db

    Color: White And Yellow

    Type: SC/APC

    Mode: SM

    Condition: New

    Key Words: Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC SM 9 125

Additional Info

    Packaging: Each pigtail in a plstic gab

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 40000pcs/week

    Certificate: ISO CE RoHS

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

FO SC APC Single Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC SM 9 125 Foclink supply the single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 and multimode 62.5/125 types . SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtails are with various PC, UPC, and APC connectors respectively. SC APC Fiber Pigtail are available in simplex or duplex versions,with SC APC Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cordcustom design available.

SC Pigtail Feature(Fiber Pigtail,SC Pigtail, LC Pigtail,ST Pigtail,Pigtail FC):

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss

Application

Telecom Net

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Fiber Optic Pigtail 9 125SC/APC Fiber Optic PigtailsSC APC Fiber PigtailSc PigtailSc Apc Pigtail


Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Pigtail 9 125 Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtails are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC APC Fiber Pigtail. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong