Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Fiber Optic Pigtail 9 125,SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtails,SC APC Fiber Pigtail
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Fiber Optic Pigtail 9 125

,SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtails,SC APC Fiber Pigtail

Home > Products > Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail > FO SC APC Single Pigtail

FO SC APC Single Pigtail

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 10 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FP-SC-006

Certification: GS, ISO, CE, RoHS

Durability: >1000 Matings

Operating Temperature: -40~75

Return Loss: > 50db

Sleeve: Zirconia

Application: FTTH

Insertion Loss: IL<0.3db

Color: White And Yellow

Type: SC/APC

Mode: SM

Condition: New

Key Words: Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC SM 9 125

Additional Info

Packaging: Each pigtail in a plstic gab

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Shenzhen

Supply Ability: 40000pcs/week

Certificate: ISO CE RoHS

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

FO SC APC Single Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC SM 9 125 Foclink supply the single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 and multimode 62.5/125 types . SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtails are with various PC, UPC, and APC connectors respectively. SC APC Fiber Pigtail are available in simplex or duplex versions,with SC APC Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cordcustom design available.

SC Pigtail Feature(Fiber Pigtail,SC Pigtail, LC Pigtail,ST Pigtail,Pigtail FC):

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss

Application

Telecom Net

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Fiber Optic Pigtail 9 125SC/APC Fiber Optic PigtailsSC APC Fiber PigtailSc PigtailSc Apc Pigtail


Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Pigtail 9 125 Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtails are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC APC Fiber Pigtail. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Pigtail > SC Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier