Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SM DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord,Simplex or Duplex Fiber Patch Cord,SX DX Patch Cord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SM DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord,Simplex or Duplex Fiber Patch Cord,SX DX Patch Cord

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Simplex Patch Cord > Simplex or Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Simplex or Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-SX-004

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: SC Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

Simplex or Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Simplex or Duplex Fiber Patch Cord consists of a single fiber, and is used in applications that only require one-way data transfer. SM DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord meets RoHS compliant, and all SX DX Patch Cord are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling. Fiber Optic Patch Cord include 9/125 single mode or 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode types.

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex Duplex

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Lc St Dx Sm Patch Cord 1Single Mode Simplex Patch Cord


Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Fiber Optic Patch Cables, optical adapter, Optical Splitter, Fiber Quick Connector, Fiber Attenuators , Fiber Optic Junction Box, Fiber Optic Termination Box etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.


Looking for ideal SM DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Simplex or Duplex Fiber Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SX DX Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Simplex Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier