Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:LC FC ST SC Patch Cord,ST SC Patch Cord,Fiber Optic ST SC Patch Cord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

LC FC ST SC Patch Cord,ST SC Patch Cord,Fiber Optic ST SC Patch Cord

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Simplex Patch Cord > LC/FC/ST/SC Fiber Patch Cord

LC/FC/ST/SC Fiber Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-SX-005

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

LC/FC/ST/SC Fiber Patch Cord

LC FC ST SC Patch Cord are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. ST SC Patch Cord is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber Optic ST SC Patch Cord come with your choice of Single Mode or Multimode cable configuration. Available type includes all connector type. We offer fast delivery for Fiber Patch Cord.

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device Optical Distribution Frame

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Optical Patch CordOptical Patch Cord SimplexSimplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Optical Patch Cord, optical adapter, Fast Connector Fiber Optic, Fiber Connectors , Fiber Attenuators, Fiber Junction Box, Fiber Optic Termination Box etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.



Looking for ideal LC FC ST SC Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the ST SC Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic ST SC Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Simplex Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier