Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC SC Patch Cord,Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord Cable,Patch Cord Cable
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC SC Patch Cord,Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord Cable,Patch Cord Cable

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord > SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord

SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-SC-004

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow

Cable Length: Customized

Type: SC Singlemode

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord

Patch Cord Cable also known as fiber jumpers or Fiber Optic Patch Cord. SC SC Patch Cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
The Definition of `mode` as in Singlemode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the Fiber Patch Cables. Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord Cable is with SC Optical Connector; here the SC means Straight Tip.

Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord Cable Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc Sc Patch CordSinglemode Duplex Patch Cord CableFiber Optic Patch CordPatch Cord Cable









Looking for ideal SC SC Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Patch Cord Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier