Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord > Singlemode FC Fiber Patch Cord

Singlemode FC Fiber Patch Cord
Singlemode FC Fiber Patch Cord
Singlemode FC Fiber Patch Cord
Singlemode FC Fiber Patch Cord
Singlemode FC Fiber Patch Cord

Singlemode FC Fiber Patch Cord

Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-FC-004

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: FC Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

Singlemode FC Fiber Patch Cord

Singlemode Patch Cord can be used as equipment cords and work area cords. The Definition of 'mode' as in Singlemode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the FC Fiber Patch Cord core, Singlemode transmits singletiple light rays or modes simultaneously. We offers Fiber patch Cord including SC ST LC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord . Our Fiber Patch Cord and Fiber Pigtail range offers choices of any length, Fiber Connector types and either PVC or LSZH sheath, Fiber Patch Cord Price is reasonable.

FC Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

St Pc Sm Patch CordFiber Patch Cord PriceSinglemode Patch CordFc Apc Sm Sx Patch Cord










Looking for ideal FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Singlemode Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Patch Cord Price. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong