Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord > Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-SM-001

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: SC Singlemode

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Single Model Fiber Patch Cord are perfect for the engineer that needs a fiber optic patch cord for high speed and/or long distance transmissions. The mode size, 8.3/125, is written clearly on the jacket, so there will be no confusion with other fiber patch cords that might be used. This SM Fiber Patch Cord is durable and built to last while delivering high quality performance. SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord is easy-to-use and little to no maintenance is required for upkeep, which saves you time and money in the long run. This cord is perfect for creating a reliable network for excellent customer satisfaction. It is available in a number of different lengths to perfectly fit your needs.

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Lc St Dx Sm Patch Cord 7Lc St Dx Sm Patch Cord 8Lc St Dx Sm Patch Cord 29Lc St Dx Sm Patch Cord 9 3

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main fiber patch cord products of Foclink include SC Patch Cord, LC Patch Cord , FC Patch Cord, ST Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cord, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, Duplex Patch Cord, Simplex Patch Cord etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Looking for ideal SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SM Fiber Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Single Model Fiber Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong