Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord > Singel Mode Fiber Optical Jumper Patch Cord

Singel Mode Fiber Optical Jumper Patch Cord
Singel Mode Fiber Optical Jumper Patch Cord
Singel Mode Fiber Optical Jumper Patch Cord
Singel Mode Fiber Optical Jumper Patch Cord
Singel Mode Fiber Optical Jumper Patch Cord

Singel Mode Fiber Optical Jumper Patch Cord

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-SM-002

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: LC Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

Singel Mode Fiber Optical Jumper Patch Cord

Singel Mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord are perfect for the engineer that needs a Fiber Optic Patch Cord for high speed and/or long distance transmissions.This SM Optical Patch Cord is durable and built to last while delivering high quality performance. Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cord is easy-to-use and little to no maintenance is required for upkeep, which saves you time and money in the long run. The mode size, 8.3/125, is written clearly on the jacket, so there will be no confusion with other patch cords that might be used. This cord is perfect for creating a reliable network for excellent customer satisfaction. It is available in a number of different lengths to perfectly fit your needs.

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Item

vaule

Ferrule end-face

SM

Connector type

SC LC FC ST

Cable type

SX/LSZH,SX/PVC

Mode

G652D,G657A1,G657A2,OM1,OM2,OM3

Cable diameter

0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2 and 0.3dB

Return loss

≥50 and 65dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-20to 60

Storage temperature

-45 to 85

Tensile force

50N/static state 30N/used state

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device ODF Fiber

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Singel Mode Fiber Optical Patch CordLc St Dx Sm Patch Cord 10 1Fiber Optic Jumper Patch CordLc St Dx Sm Patch Cord 1Sm Optical Patch Cord

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Optical Patch Cord, optical adapter, Fast Connector Fiber Optic, Fiber Connectors , Fiber Attenuators, Fiber Junction Box, Fiber Optic Termination Box etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Looking for ideal Singel Mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SM Optical Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong