Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:ST Fiber Adapter,ST Fiber Coupler,Fiber Optic ST Coupler
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

ST Fiber Adapter

,ST Fiber Coupler,Fiber Optic ST Coupler

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > ST Adapter > ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FA-ST-001

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Model Number: Adapter

RL: ≥45dB

Operating Temperature: -40°C~+85°C

Certificates: RoHS; ISO:9001,UL

Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode

Application: Telecommunication

Durability: >1000 Matings

Sleeve: Zirconia

Color: Yellow

Type: ST/PC

Additional Info

Packaging:  25pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)

Productivity: 30000

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: ShenZhen

Supply Ability: 2000

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 853670/851770

Port: ShenZhen,HK

Product Description

ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter



Our ST Fiber Adapter fit standard ST cutouts for patch panels, cassettes, adapter plates, wall mounts and more. These barrel-style metal adapters feature the twist lock design for ST interfaces, and comes with mounting nut and locking washer. ST Fiber Coupler the D-Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box Shape cutout of the adapter`s center allows for a sturdy installation without unwanted rotation. Fiber Optic ST Couple these adapters work with multimode applications, and can fit into many wall mounts and adapter plates. ST Adapter ship with standard rubber dust caps. APC



ST Fiber Adapter Product Pictures:

ST Fiber Coupler

Specifications

Connector Type
ST
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Counts
Simplex
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C

Feature:

1.FC, LC, SC and ST ends available in PC or APC
2.High precision alignment sleeve
3.Low insertion loss and high reconnectability
4.REACH SVHC compliant
5.Materials compliant to ROHS
6.Available in plastic or metal body
7.Complies with IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia standards

Application

1.Fiber Optic Telecommunications
2.LAN (Local Area Network)
3.FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
4.CATV&CCTV System
5.High speed transmission systems
6.Fiber optic sensing
7.Industtial, Mechanical and Military


Packaging & Shipping

ST Fiber Adapter

FAQ:

1.What is your MOQ?
Foclink: Normally is 1pcs/item,could be coordinated if you have detail requirements.
2.How about your delivery date?
Foclink: Delivery date is about 3-5days, it depends on the order quantity.
3.Can you supply sample for customers?
Foclink: of course, however the delivery cost will be charged on customer's account
4.How about your price?
Foclink: We are supplying products with very competitive price based on good performance.
5.Do you offer OEM Service ?
Foclink: We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description;

Looking for ideal ST Fiber Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the ST Fiber Coupler are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic ST Coupler. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > ST Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier