Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > ST Adapter > ST Fiber Optic Bare Adapter

ST Fiber Optic Bare Adapter
ST Fiber Optic Bare Adapter
ST Fiber Optic Bare Adapter
ST Fiber Optic Bare Adapter
ST Fiber Optic Bare Adapter

ST Fiber Optic Bare Adapter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FA-ST-006

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Model Number: Adapter

    RL: ≥45dB

    Operating Temperature: -40°C~+85°C

    Certificates: RoHS; ISO:9001,UL

    Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode

    Application: Telecommunication

    Durability: >1000 Matings

    Sleeve: Zirconia

    Color: Yellow

    Type: ST/PC

Additional Info

    Packaging:  25pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)

    Productivity: 30000

    Brand: FOC

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: ShenZhen

    Supply Ability: 2000

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 853670/851770

    Port: ShenZhen,HK

Product Description

ST Fiber Optic Adapter



FOC supply the ST fiber optic adapter, including the single mode and multimode types. These ST Bare Optic Fiber Adapter are simplex style,

Adapter For Gpon most are with zirconia sleeves, optional bronze sleeve adapters are available for multimode..Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box


ST fiber optic adapter applications:


Premise installations
Telecommunication networks
Metro networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Instrumentation

ST fiber optic adapter features:
Compact design
High precision alignment
Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
Choice of metal or plastic housing, phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeves


ST Fiber Adapter Product Pictures:

St Fiber Optic Adapter




Specifications

Connector Type
ST
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Counts
Simplex
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C

Feature:

1.FC, LC, SC and ST ends available in PC or APC
2.High precision alignment sleeve
3.Low insertion loss and high reconnectability
4.REACH SVHC compliant
5.Materials compliant to ROHS
6.Available in plastic or metal body
7.Complies with IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia standards

Application

1.Fiber Optic Telecommunications
2.LAN (Local Area Network)
3.FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
4.CATV&CCTV System
5.High speed transmission systems
6.Fiber optic sensing
7.Industtial, Mechanical and Military


Packaging & Shipping

ST Fiber Optic Adapter

FAQ:

1.What is your MOQ?
Foclink: Normally is 1pcs/item,could be coordinated if you have detail requirements.
2.How about your delivery date?
Foclink: Delivery date is about 3-5days, it depends on the order quantity.
3.Can you supply sample for customers?
Foclink: of course, however the delivery cost will be charged on customer's account
4.How about your price?
Foclink: We are supplying products with very competitive price based on good performance.
5.Do you offer OEM Service ?
Foclink: We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description;

Looking for ideal ST Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Adapter For Gpon are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of ST Bare Optic Fiber Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > ST Adapter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong