Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:ST And SC Connectors,FO ST Connector,Fiber Optic ST Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

ST And SC Connectors,FO ST Connector,Fiber Optic ST Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Connector > ST Fiber Connector > Fiber Optic ST and SC Connectors

Fiber Optic ST and SC Connectors

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.23 / Bag/Bags
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1000 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FC-ST-001

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Model Number: ST/UPC SM

Mode: SM / MM

Diameter: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm

Ferrule: Ceramic

Additional Info

Packaging: by polybag

Productivity: 5000 per day

Brand: FOC/OEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 10000 PCS

Certificate: ISO90001

HS Code:  853670

Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang

Product Description

Fiber Optic ST and SC Connectors

ST and SC Connectors ,The ST Connector utilizes a bayonet twist-lock connection with 2.5mm ferrule. Available in singlemode and multimode, the FO ST connector features reliable and durable field installation.The design of the Fiber Optic ST Connector enables installers to crimp the back of the body directly onto the cable jacket.

1. Features(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Good durability


--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


2. Applications(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Fiber Optic Telecommunications

--FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

--CATV & CCTV

--Data Processing Networks

--Telecom Equipment

--Local Area Networks


Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss

PC

≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Ferrule hole sizes





SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um
concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um
≤3 um
Operating temperature -40~85

FO ST Connector

Fiber Optic ST Connector







Looking for ideal ST And SC Connectors Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FO ST Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic ST Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Connector > ST Fiber Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier