Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:ST Cable Connector,ST Connector Fiber Optic Cable,SC ST Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

ST Cable Connector

,ST Connector Fiber Optic Cable,SC ST Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Connector > ST Fiber Connector > SC ST And LC Connector Fiber Optic Cable

SC ST And LC Connector Fiber Optic Cable

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.2 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FC-ST-005

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Mode: Singlemode,multimode

Diameter: 0.9 2.0 3.0mm

Ferrule: Ceramic

Model Number: ST/PC ST/APC

Additional Info

Packaging: polybag packing

Productivity: 5000PCS

Brand: FOC/OEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 10000PCS

Certificate: ISO90001

HS Code: 853670

Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang

Product Description

SC ST And LC Connector Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber optical ST Cable Connector,SC ST Connector is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connectors.Choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active connector.ST Connector Fiber Optic Cable Good agglomeration technic to ensure the best quality,high intensity and stability.



St Cable ConnectorSc St Connector


Application:

--Fiber Optic Telecommunications
--FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
--CATV & CCTV
--Data Processing Networks
--Telecom Equipment
--Local Area Networks


Features:

--Good durability

--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


Parameter:


Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss

PC

≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Ferrule hole sizes





SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um
concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um
≤3 um
Operating temperature -40~85


Looking for ideal ST Cable Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the ST Connector Fiber Optic Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC ST Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Connector > ST Fiber Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier