Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > ST Patch Cord > ST Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper
ST Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper
ST Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper
ST Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper
ST Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper

Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-ST-001

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: ST Simplex

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper

ST Patch Cord provides a media of return path for a signal,whether Simplex Optical Patch Cord is for testing purposes or due to network restoration.
In the case of testing, the Simplex Optical Patch Cord is used for diagnosing a problem.
Available type includes all connector type.We are Fiber Optic Jumper supplier, we offer fast delivery for Simplex Patch Cord, Duplex Patch Cord, ST Patch Cord , SC Patch Cord.

Fiber Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Fiber Patch Cord Applications


1. Simplex Fiber Connector available

2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.

3. Good exchange ability and good durability;

4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.

5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various

Boot(cable) Size Available

Applications:

1. Telecommunication Networks

2. Gigabit Ethernet , GPON , EPON

3. Computer networks

4. Fiber Termination Box

5. Optical fiber CATV



Detailed Images

Simplex Optical Patch CordSt Patch CordFiber Optic JumperOptical Patch CordPatch Cord St






Looking for ideal ST Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Simplex Optical Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic Jumper. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > ST Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong