Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:ST MM DX Patch Cord,ST Optical Patch Cord,ST ST Patch Cord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

ST MM DX Patch Cord,ST Optical Patch Cord,ST ST Patch Cord

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > ST Patch Cord > ST MM DX Fiber Patch Cord

ST MM DX Fiber Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-ST-006

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

ST MM DX Fiber Patch Cord

We are professional ST MM DX Patch Cord manufacturer, our Duplex Fiber Patch Cord are widely applied in FTTH application and FTTx application, ST Optical Patch Cord has a large-diameter core that is much larger than the wavelength of light transmitted, and therefore has multiple pathways of light-several wavelengths of light are used in the fiber core. Duplex ST ST Patch Cord consists of two fibers, usually in a zip cord (side-by-side) style. Foclink offer end-to-end solutions with our wide range of products that include,Fiber Enclosure, fiber patch pannel,Fiber Adapter and other fiber optic accessories.

Fiber Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

St Mm Dx Patch CordSt Optical Patch CordSt St Patch CordSt Fiber Patch Cord


Looking for ideal ST MM DX Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the ST Optical Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of ST ST Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > ST Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier