Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > ST Patch Cord > ST Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord

ST Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord
ST Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord
ST Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord
ST Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord

ST Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-ST-008

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: ST Simplex

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

ST Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Single mode ST Fiber Patch Cord are manufactured strictly according to international standard. Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord has a large-diameter core that is much larger than the wavelength of light transmitted, and therefore has multiple pathways of light-several wavelengths of light are used in the fiber core.In the case of testing, the Single mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cord is used for diagnosing a problem.

Single mode ST Fiber Patch Cord

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

1. Simplex Fiber Connector available

2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.

3. Good exchange ability and good durability;

4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.

5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various

Boot(cable) Size Available

Applications:

1. Telecommunication Networks

2. Gigabit Ethernet , GPON , EPON

3. Computer networks

4. Fiber Termination Box

5. Optical fiber CATV

Detailed Images

Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch CordSingle mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cord

Foclink Supply Fiber Media Converter, PLC Splitter, SC Fast Connector, Fixed Optical Attenuator, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord.

Looking for ideal Single Mode ST Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > ST Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong