Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > ST Patch Cord > Single mode ST FC LC Fiber Jumper

Single mode ST FC LC Fiber Jumper
Single mode ST FC LC Fiber Jumper
Single mode ST FC LC Fiber Jumper
Single mode ST FC LC Fiber Jumper
Single mode ST FC LC Fiber Jumper

Single mode ST FC LC Fiber Jumper

Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-ST-09

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: ST Simplex

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

Single mode ST FC LC Fiber Jumper

Fiber Optic Patch Cord are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. Optical Fiber Jumper Orange come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. ST to LC SM Patch Cord is used for diagnosing a problem. Fiber Patch Cord ST FC are manufactured strictly according to international standard. Fiber Optical Patch Cord has a large-diameter core that is much larger than the wavelength of light transmitted, and therefore has multiple pathways of light-several wavelengths of light are used in the fiber core.


Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

1. Simplex Fiber Connector available

2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.

3. Good exchange ability and good durability;

4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.

5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various

Boot(cable) Size Available

Applications:

1. Telecommunication Networks

2. Gigabit Ethernet , GPON , EPON

3. Computer networks

4. Fiber Termination Box

5. Optical fiber CATV

Detailed Images

Fiber Patch Cord St FcOptical Fiber Jumper Orange

Foclink Supply Fiber Media Converter , PLC Splitter , SC Fast Connector, Fixed Optical Attenuator, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord.

Looking for ideal Optical Fiber Jumper Orange Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the ST to LC SM Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Patch Cord ST FC. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > ST Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong