Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC Variable Optical Attenuator,SC Variable Attenuator,Multimode Fiber Attenuator
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC Variable Optical Attenuator,SC Variable Attenuator,Multimode Fiber Attenuator

Home > Products > Fiber Attenuator > Variable Optical Attenuator > SC Variable Multimode Fiber Attenuator

SC Variable Multimode Fiber Attenuator

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.45 - 1 / Bag/Bags
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FOA-SC-013

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Connector: FC

Material: Plastic

Polish: UPC

Attenuation Range: 0-30dB

PDL: <0.1db

Repeatability: 1000 Times

Return Loss: PC≥45 DB; UPC≥55 DB ;APC ≥65 DB

Operating Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550

Operating Temperature: -40-80°C

Additional Info

Packaging: 100pcs/bag

Productivity: 10000 pcs/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,UPS FEDEX DHL etc

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 100000 pcs/week

Certificate: ISO,SGS,CE

HS Code: 853670

Port: Shenzhen,HK,Tianjin

Product Description

SC Variable Multimode Fiber Attenuator

We supply fiber attenuator, Variable Optical Attenuator, Inline Optical Attenuator, Fixed Optical Attenuator, SC Variable Multimode Fiber Attenuator, these products are used in single mode applications at 1250 to 1625nm wavelength range. available for Singlemode 9/125, Multimode 50/125 and Multimode 62.5/125 applications.The variable attenuator is compatible with fiber optic products in the international market. We supply FC Flange type Attenutor from 1dB to 30dB.A series of variable Fiber Optic Attenuator include SC ,FC, LC, ST, MU, SC/APC ,FC/APC fiber attenautor. The attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB.

Product pictures:

Variable AttenuatorMultimode Fiber Attenuator5db Attenuator 6

Fiber Attenuator Specifications

1.Compliant with ISO9001:2008,ROHS
2.Low insertion loss , High return loss
3.High temperature stability
4.Fast delivery

Fiber Attenuator Feature

1.Low back reflection and Low PDL
2.High precision attenuation value
3.Precision control of attenuation range
4.Wide attenuation range
5.Precision ceramic ferrule
6.FC, SC, ST, LC - optional
7.Plastic or metal housing material

Fiber Attenuator Applications

1. EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul

2. Wide-Area Networks

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Gigabit applications ( ATM,Ethernet )

Fiber Attenuator technical parameters:

Item

Specification

PC

UPC

APC

Operating Wavelength (nm):

1310/1550

Return Loss (dB):

≥50

≥55

≥60

Attenuator Value:

According to custom request make 1-30dB

Maximum Optical Input Power:

200mW

Bellcore Compliant:

Wavelength Independent (DWDM)

Operating Temperature:

-40--+85°C

Attenuation Accuracy:

+/-0.5 (1-10) +/-1.0 (11-30)

Durability (well over 100mw):

Simple and Reliable Structure

Storage Temperature:

-40--+85°C

Looking for ideal SC Variable Optical Attenuator Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC Variable Attenuator are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Multimode Fiber Attenuator. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Attenuator > Variable Optical Attenuator

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier